HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

23, BERNARD STREET, LN2 5ND

Terraced·75·EPC F
Estimated value
£126,075

Median £1,681/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £130,000£195,000
Estimated value: £126,075Last sold (Jan 2022): £115,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near LN2 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BERNARD STREET
LN2 5ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00073£1,781D91%
37 BERNARD STREET
LN2 5ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£101,00070£1,443E87%
23 FLORENCE STREET
LN2 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,25080£1,391E86%
50 GREETWELL CLOSE
LN2 4BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00072£2,708F84%
19 TORONTO STREET
LN2 5NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,00080£1,163D84%
15 FAIRFIELD STREET
LN2 5NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00069£1,594E83%
50 HORTON STREET
LN2 5NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£136,50075£1,820D81%
15 COLEBY STREET
LN2 5NA · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00068£1,324D81%
42 FREDERICK STREET
LN2 5NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£139,50083£1,681D81%
11 SHERBROOKE STREET
LN2 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00074£2,095D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address