HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

64, LILFORD ROAD, LN2 4TP

Detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,184

Median £3,134/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £243,000£293,000
Estimated value: £238,184Last sold (Mar 2017): £180,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LN2 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WESTFIELD AVENUE
LN2 4RD · Detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986D91%
69 FLAVIAN ROAD
LN2 4GR · Detached
Feb 2026£293,00082£3,573C87%
4 LILFORD ROAD
LN2 4TP · Detached
Aug 2025£255,00087£2,931C87%
271 WOLSEY WAY
LN2 4ST · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00067£3,134D87%
147 BUNKERS HILL
LN2 4QU · Detached
Jan 2026£243,00072£3,375C86%
5 LANEY CLOSE
LN2 4RN · Detached
Sept 2025£227,50076£2,993D85%
1 CHATSWORTH CLOSE
LN2 4TR · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00075£3,467D85%
26 WINNIFFE GARDENS
LN2 4RP · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00071£3,521C84%
1 GYNEWELL GROVE
LN2 4QL · Detached
Jul 2025£197,00067£2,940D84%
82 LINCOLN ROAD
LN2 3QY · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00078£2,821D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address