HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

5, LILFORD ROAD, LN2 4TP

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,169

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £315,000£370,000
Estimated value: £290,169Last sold (Jul 2016): £175,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LN2 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
175 WOLSEY WAY
LN2 4SP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000110£3,273C90%
4 LILFORD ROAD
LN2 4TP · Detached
Aug 2025£255,00087£2,931C90%
28 WHITEFRIARS ROAD
LN2 4FF · Detached
Feb 2026£336,000110£3,055C90%
82 MACAULAY DRIVE
LN2 4EL · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00095£2,579C89%
1 ASTER CLOSE
LN2 4SU · Detached
Dec 2025£257,50095£2,711C88%
9 LARKSPUR ROAD
LN2 4SS · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D87%
35 REEDBUSH AVENUE
LN2 4ZF · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000111£2,883B86%
104 CARLTON BOULEVARD
LN2 4WJ · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000104£2,885C86%
31 WOLSEY WAY
LN2 4QH · Detached
Sept 2025£259,000102£2,539C85%
23 KINGS WAY
LN2 3FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000112£3,304C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address