Estimated value
£117,458
Median £3,091/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £160,000£184,000
Estimated value: £117,458Last sold (Sept 2015): £84,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LN2 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 NEILE CLOSE LN2 4RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £159,950 | 53 | £3,018 | D | 84% |
1 THURLOW COURT LN2 4SA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 46 | £3,804 | C | 76% |
7 MONTAIGNE CLOSE LN2 4RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | C | 74% |
108 NETTLEHAM ROAD LN2 1RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 52 | £3,538 | D | 73% |
16 STARK WAY LN2 4GP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 40 | £2,375 | C | 72% |
21 BEAUFORT CLOSE LN2 4SF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 45 | £3,667 | D | 72% |
16 CHEDWORTH CLOSE LN2 4SN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 46 | £3,478 | D | 71% |
44 ST MARYS AVENUE LN2 3LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 56 | £2,143 | C | 69% |
17 BECKSIDE LN2 2PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | D | 69% |