HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

89, HAWTHORN CHASE, LN2 4RF

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,832

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,500Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £241,832Last sold (Dec 2019): £140,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LN2 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BLACKFRIARS COURT
LN2 4FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00068£2,618C87%
1 WESTFIELD AVENUE
LN2 4RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00068£3,794C87%
120 WOLSEY WAY
LN2 4TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00069£3,261D87%
53 BEAUFORT CLOSE
LN2 4SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00067£3,284D86%
5 THURLOW COURT
LN2 4SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00066£3,182D86%
18 ADDISON DRIVE
LN2 4LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,50077£1,929D85%
2 WESTFIELD AVENUE
LN2 4RD · Detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986D85%
36 HIGH STREET
LN2 2PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00072£2,806D84%
8 GOLDSMITH WALK
LN2 4JW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£163,00082£1,988D84%
7 BYRON AVENUE
LN2 4DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00086£3,198D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address