Estimated value
£494,494
Median £2,366/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £485,000£685,000
Estimated value: £494,494Last sold (Feb 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 HIGH STREET LN2 2PL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 190 | £3,132 | C | 86% |
87 RYLAND ROAD LN2 3LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 215 | £2,256 | C | 84% |
76 WESTFIELD DRIVE LN2 4RB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 206 | £1,699 | C | 84% |
30 HACKTHORN ROAD LN2 3LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 187 | £2,594 | C | 84% |
2 PLOUGHMANS WALK LN2 4NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £373,750 | 158 | £2,366 | C | 83% |
12 BROADWAY CLOSE LN2 1SW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 193 | £2,280 | C | 83% |
3 MAPLE DRIVE LN2 2YE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 215 | £2,256 | C | 83% |
63A EASTFIELD LANE LN2 3ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 228 | £3,004 | C | 83% |
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE LN2 2QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 181 | £2,680 | D | 82% |
9 BUCK CLOSE LN2 4WE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 163 | £2,301 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address