HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

3, KIRKSTALL CLOSE, LN2 4GN

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,172

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £240,000£293,000
Estimated value: £242,172Last sold (Aug 2023): £223,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LN2 4GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WINNIFFE GARDENS
LN2 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00090£2,611C87%
4 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526C87%
37 FLAXLEY ROAD
LN2 4GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,000100£2,280C86%
43 STOCKING WAY
LN2 4FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000106£2,264C86%
98 BUNKERS HILL
LN2 4QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00096£2,604C86%
15 GIBSON ROAD
LN2 4NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00081£3,086B86%
73 GREETWELL ROAD
LN2 4AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£178,000101£1,762C86%
1B CARLYLE WALK
LN2 4PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,000105£2,352C85%
4 BLACKFRIARS COURT
LN2 4FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00068£2,618C84%
69 FLAVIAN ROAD
LN2 4GR · Detached
Feb 2026£293,00082£3,573C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address