HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

26, WHITEFRIARS ROAD, LN2 4FF

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,628

Median £3,116/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £250,000£293,000
Estimated value: £258,628Last sold (May 2005): £139,950

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LN2 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WINNIFFE GARDENS
LN2 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00090£2,611C87%
4 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526C87%
6 STONE BRIDGE
LN2 4TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00071£3,380B86%
15 GIBSON ROAD
LN2 4NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00081£3,086B86%
118 WOLSEY WAY
LN2 4TW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£232,00071£3,268C84%
4 BLACKFRIARS COURT
LN2 4FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00068£2,618C84%
69 FLAVIAN ROAD
LN2 4GR · Detached
Feb 2026£293,00082£3,573C84%
12 HARPERS ROAD
LN2 4HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00086£3,116B84%
1 WESTFIELD AVENUE
LN2 4RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00068£3,794C84%
14 EASTHOLM
LN2 4RU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00085£3,059C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address