HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

91, RUSKIN AVENUE, LN2 4DF

Semi-detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,826

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £373,750£550,000
Estimated value: £383,826Last sold (Jun 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LN2 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000126£1,944C84%
85 LONGDALES ROAD
LN2 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000121£2,645D83%
119 BUNKERS HILL
LN2 4QT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,000136£2,316D83%
27 WOLSEY WAY
LN2 4QH · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000124£2,782D81%
33 HAWTHORN ROAD
LN2 4QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000111£2,703D80%
2 PLOUGHMANS WALK
LN2 4NH · Detached
Jan 2026£373,750158£2,366C80%
9 MARRAT CLOSE
LN2 4WG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000138£2,717C80%
10 AUDEN CLOSE
LN2 4BS · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000122£3,934D80%
9 BUCK CLOSE
LN2 4WE · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000163£2,301C79%
18 STONEFIELD AVENUE
LN2 1QL · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000123£4,472D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address