HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

89, RUSKIN AVENUE, LN2 4DF

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,090

Median £2,619/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £254,000£316,000
Estimated value: £288,090Last sold (Jun 2023): £284,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LN2 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 NETTLEHAM ROAD
LN2 4DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£254,00097£2,619D87%
33 HAWTHORN ROAD
LN2 4QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000111£2,703D86%
12 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000126£1,944C84%
4 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526C84%
9 LARKSPUR ROAD
LN2 4SS · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D84%
35 STOCKING WAY
LN2 4FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000115£2,652C83%
37 FLAXLEY ROAD
LN2 4GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,000100£2,280C83%
43 STOCKING WAY
LN2 4FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000106£2,264C83%
4 BARRATTS CLOSE
LN2 4AF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£316,000105£3,010D83%
98 BUNKERS HILL
LN2 4QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00096£2,604C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address