HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

117, RUSKIN AVENUE, LN2 4DF

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,210

Median £2,717/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £320,000£375,000
Estimated value: £353,210Last sold (Sept 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LN2 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000126£1,944C87%
35 STOCKING WAY
LN2 4FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000115£2,652C86%
65 MONTAIGNE CRESCENT
LN2 4RR · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500115£2,935C84%
33 HAWTHORN ROAD
LN2 4QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000111£2,703D83%
9 MARRAT CLOSE
LN2 4WG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000138£2,717C83%
35 KIRKSTALL CLOSE
LN2 4GN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000114£2,193C82%
93 HARLAND ROAD
LN2 4GW · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500118£2,860B81%
4 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526C81%
15 HARPERS ROAD
LN2 4HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000118£2,839B80%
35 REEDBUSH AVENUE
LN2 4ZF · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000111£2,883B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address