Estimated value
£214,102
Median £2,611/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £202,000£296,000
Estimated value: £214,102Last sold (Feb 1997): £31,250
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LN2 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ADDISON DRIVE LN2 4LG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £148,500 | 77 | £1,929 | D | 85% |
54 SCOTHERN ROAD LN2 2TX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 91 | £3,253 | D | 85% |
2 WESTFIELD AVENUE LN2 4RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | D | 85% |
4 THE OVAL LN2 4EX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 91 | £934 | D | 85% |
36 HIGH STREET LN2 2PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 72 | £2,806 | D | 84% |
9 WINNIFFE GARDENS LN2 4RP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | C | 84% |
8 GOLDSMITH WALK LN2 4JW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 82 | £1,988 | D | 84% |
7 BYRON AVENUE LN2 4DX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | D | 84% |