Estimated value
£450,240
Median £2,680/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £375,000£595,000
Estimated value: £450,240Last sold (Oct 2022): £475,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LN2 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PLOUGHMANS WALK LN2 4NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £373,750 | 158 | £2,366 | C | 74% |
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE LN2 2QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 181 | £2,680 | D | 73% |
9 BUCK CLOSE LN2 4WE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 163 | £2,301 | C | 73% |
SWINESHEAD FARM MARKET RASEN ROAD LN2 3QZ · Other | Jan 2026 | £508,000 | 172 | £2,953 | D | 72% |
39 HIGH STREET LN2 2PL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 190 | £3,132 | C | 71% |
9 WEST DRIVE LN2 2RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 147 | £2,449 | D | 70% |
1 RIDGE CLOSE LN2 3UB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 153 | £3,137 | D | 70% |
71 (FLAT 2) SWIFT GARDENS LN2 4ND · Flat | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
NAVONA HOUSE (APARTMENT 13) OLSEN RISE LN2 4UT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 69% |