HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

7, ANDERSON, LN2 3SR

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,648

Median £3,163/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,000Median £282,500£360,000
Estimated value: £303,648Last sold (Jun 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LN2 3SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HEATH CLOSE
LN2 3JY · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00099£2,374D90%
38 BRINKHALL WAY
LN2 3NS · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00091£3,462D90%
49 ROSELEA AVENUE
LN2 3RT · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00097£3,351D87%
35 RIVEHALL AVENUE
LN2 3LH · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00086£3,256D87%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
LN2 3RU · Detached
Jan 2026£282,50097£2,912C86%
34 BRINKHALL WAY
LN2 3NS · Detached
Jan 2026£212,50082£2,591C86%
31 CLIFF AVENUE
LN2 2PU · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000106£3,396D86%
7 ASHING LANE
LN2 3NN · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00093£2,688C86%
25 ANDERSON
LN2 3SR · Detached
Sept 2025£204,00074£2,757D85%
26 KINGS WAY
LN2 3FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£310,00098£3,163D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address