HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

26, HACKTHORN ROAD, LN2 3LY

Detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,258

Median £2,594/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £412,500£562,500
Estimated value: £407,258Last sold (Mar 2023): £450,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LN2 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 HACKTHORN ROAD
LN2 3LY · Detached
Aug 2025£387,500148£2,618D90%
1 RIDGE CLOSE
LN2 3UB · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000153£3,137D87%
30 HACKTHORN ROAD
LN2 3LY · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000187£2,594C86%
14 ORCHARD CLOSE
LN2 3RU · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000154£2,370C84%
8 MANOR DRIVE
LN2 2QG · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000142£2,394D84%
34 THE HARDINGS
LN2 3FE · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000169£2,456C84%
17 THE HARDINGS
LN2 3FE · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000170£2,382C83%
9 WEST DRIVE
LN2 2RA · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000147£2,449D82%
16 AYAM CLOSE
LN2 3QG · Detached
Sept 2025£412,500143£2,885C82%
57 NETTLEHAM ROAD
LN2 1RT · Detached
Nov 2025£562,500136£4,136D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address