HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

11, HACKTHORN ROAD, LN2 3LY

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,255

Median £3,127/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £182,500£228,000
Estimated value: £203,255Last sold (Sept 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LN2 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 HACKTHORN ROAD
LN2 3LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00071£3,127C90%
11 KENNINGTON CLOSE
LN2 3QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00067£3,403C85%
36 HIGH STREET
LN2 2PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00072£2,806D84%
23 WENTWORTH DRIVE
LN2 3UH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£176,00056£3,143D84%
34 COW PASTURE WAY
LN2 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00065£1,692B84%
18 BRAITHWAITE MEWS
LN2 3TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00058£2,414B83%
6 BURWELL CLOSE
LN2 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00069£2,217C83%
2 RIDGEWAY
LN2 2TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00056£3,482D83%
30 WENTWORTH DRIVE
LN2 3UH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£182,50056£3,259D83%
4 BLACKFRIARS COURT
LN2 4FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00068£2,618C82%

Dig deeper into this address