Estimated value
£420,031
Median £2,819/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £405,000£439,000
Estimated value: £420,031Last sold (Sept 2024): £555,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LN2 3FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 SPRING COURT LN2 3TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 131 | £2,462 | B | 87% |
68 BECKHALL LN2 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | C | 86% |
14 ORCHARD CLOSE LN2 3RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 154 | £2,370 | C | 84% |
5 HURRICANE GROVE LN2 3DA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £439,000 | 134 | £3,276 | B | 84% |
34 THE HARDINGS LN2 3FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 169 | £2,456 | C | 84% |
24 CHADWICK ROAD LN2 3RW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £397,500 | 141 | £2,819 | B | 84% |
112 FLAVIAN ROAD LN2 4JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 140 | £2,321 | B | 83% |
17 THE HARDINGS LN2 3FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 170 | £2,382 | C | 83% |
6 EVERTON COURT LN2 3FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | B | 82% |