Estimated value
£421,701
Median £3,269/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £375,000£525,000
Estimated value: £421,701Last sold (Jun 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near LN2 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 KINGS WAY LN2 3FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 112 | £3,304 | C | 90% |
68 BECKHALL LN2 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | C | 89% |
175 WOLSEY WAY LN2 4SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | C | 85% |
65 MONTAIGNE CRESCENT LN2 4RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 115 | £2,935 | C | 85% |
21 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 119 | £3,496 | C | 85% |
16 AYAM CLOSE LN2 3QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £412,500 | 143 | £2,885 | C | 85% |
28 WHITEFRIARS ROAD LN2 4FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £336,000 | 110 | £3,055 | C | 85% |
BRYHER HOUSE MARKET RASEN ROAD LN2 3QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 115 | £4,565 | D | 85% |
20 SPRING COURT LN2 3TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 131 | £2,462 | B | 84% |