HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

55, NORTHFIELD ROAD, LN2 3FF

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,306

Median £3,273/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £370,000£525,000
Estimated value: £399,306Last sold (Jun 2006): £218,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LN2 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 KINGS WAY
LN2 3FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000112£3,304C90%
68 BECKHALL
LN2 3LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000130£3,269C89%
175 WOLSEY WAY
LN2 4SP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000110£3,273C85%
65 MONTAIGNE CRESCENT
LN2 4RR · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500115£2,935C85%
21 GREENFIELDS
LN2 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£416,000119£3,496C85%
28 WHITEFRIARS ROAD
LN2 4FF · Detached
Feb 2026£336,000110£3,055C85%
10 RIDGE CLOSE
LN2 3UB · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000105£3,476C85%
BRYHER HOUSE MARKET RASEN ROAD
LN2 3QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000115£4,565D85%
20 SPRING COURT
LN2 3TF · Detached
Nov 2025£322,500131£2,462B84%
9 MARRAT CLOSE
LN2 4WG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000138£2,717C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address