Estimated value
£360,048
Median £3,462/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £360,048Last sold (Jul 2002): £124,950
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LN2 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CLIFF AVENUE LN2 2PU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 106 | £3,396 | D | 91% |
2 OAK CLOSE LN2 2RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | D | 89% |
21 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 119 | £3,496 | C | 87% |
6 PELHAM CLOSE LN2 2SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | C | 87% |
18 WASHDYKE LANE LN2 2PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 86% |
3 LONGDALES PLACE LN2 2JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | C | 86% |
15 HEATH CLOSE LN2 3JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | D | 85% |
38 BRINKHALL WAY LN2 3NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | D | 85% |
9 LARKSPUR ROAD LN2 4SS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | D | 85% |