Estimated value
£452,986
Median £2,867/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £420,000£595,000
Estimated value: £452,986Last sold (Jun 2022): £420,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LN2 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 119 | £3,496 | C | 90% |
22 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 157 | £2,675 | C | 89% |
46 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 152 | £2,895 | D | 88% |
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE LN2 2QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 181 | £2,680 | D | 87% |
3 BERESFORD DRIVE LN2 2YH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 143 | £2,867 | C | 87% |
8 MANOR DRIVE LN2 2QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 142 | £2,394 | D | 86% |
25 PARK CLOSE LN2 2RE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 137 | £3,212 | C | 86% |
39 HIGH STREET LN2 2PL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 190 | £3,132 | C | 85% |
9 WEST DRIVE LN2 2RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 147 | £2,449 | D | 84% |