Estimated value
£350,224
Median £3,304/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £362,500£425,000
Estimated value: £350,224Last sold (Jul 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LN2 2RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 119 | £3,496 | C | 90% |
3 LONGDALES PLACE LN2 2JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | C | 89% |
31 CLIFF AVENUE LN2 2PU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 106 | £3,396 | D | 88% |
9 COURTFIELD CLOSE LN2 2QN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £362,500 | 101 | £3,589 | C | 87% |
61 SUDBROOKE LANE LN2 2RW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 112 | £3,795 | C | 87% |
29 LODGE LANE LN2 2RS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | D | 86% |
175 WOLSEY WAY LN2 4SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | C | 85% |
25 BERESFORD DRIVE LN2 2YH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 120 | £3,125 | C | 85% |
23 KINGS WAY LN2 3FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 112 | £3,304 | C | 85% |