HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

2, WRAGBY ROAD, LN2 2QU

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,176

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £370,000£440,000
Estimated value: £393,176Last sold (Dec 2019): £345,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LN2 2QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WRAGBY ROAD
LN2 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000121£2,810E91%
8 MANOR DRIVE
LN2 2QG · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000142£2,394D89%
9 WEST DRIVE
LN2 2RA · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000147£2,449D87%
21 GREENFIELDS
LN2 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£416,000119£3,496C87%
6 WRAGBY ROAD
LN2 2QU · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000146£2,808C87%
HOLLY COTTAGE THE GREEN
LN2 2NR · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000137£3,212D87%
18 WASHDYKE LANE
LN2 2PY · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000116£3,621D86%
3 LONGDALES PLACE
LN2 2JZ · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000117£3,077C86%
5 FIELD CLOSE
LN2 2RX · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000122£2,787C85%
5 PELHAM CLOSE
LN2 2SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000128£2,891C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address