Estimated value
£461,587
Median £2,867/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £420,000£525,000
Estimated value: £461,587Last sold (Jun 2022): £370,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LN2 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE LN2 2QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 181 | £2,680 | D | 87% |
8 MANOR DRIVE LN2 2QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 142 | £2,394 | D | 86% |
THE FIVES RISEHOLME LANE LN2 2LE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 157 | £3,344 | E | 85% |
9 WEST DRIVE LN2 2RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 147 | £2,449 | D | 85% |
HOLLY COTTAGE THE GREEN LN2 2NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 137 | £3,212 | D | 84% |
18 WASHDYKE LANE LN2 2PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
35 WRAGBY ROAD LN2 2QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 121 | £2,810 | E | 82% |
10 CHESTNUT CLOSE LN2 2RD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 149 | £2,383 | D | 82% |
46 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 152 | £2,895 | D | 82% |