HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

5, CLIFF AVENUE, LN2 2PU

Detached·199·EPC E
Estimated value
£601,378

Median £3,022/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £485,000£620,000
Estimated value: £601,378Last sold (Jan 2017): £350,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LN2 2PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE
LN2 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000181£2,680D87%
39 HIGH STREET
LN2 2PL · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000190£3,132C85%
31 CLIFF AVENUE
LN2 2PU · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000106£3,396D82%
3 MAPLE DRIVE
LN2 2YE · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000215£2,256C82%
BROOKFARM COTTAGE MARKET RASEN ROAD
LN2 3QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000193£1,953F82%
8 MANOR DRIVE
LN2 2QG · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000142£2,394D80%
3 THE PADDOCK
LN2 2QS · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000182£3,022C79%
THE FIVES RISEHOLME LANE
LN2 2LE · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000157£3,344E79%
9 WEST DRIVE
LN2 2RA · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000147£2,449D78%
22 CRICKETS DRIVE
LN2 2GS · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000191£3,246B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address