HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

36, HIGH STREET, LN2 2PL

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,856

Median £2,373/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £165,000£296,000
Estimated value: £170,856Last sold (Jan 2026): £202,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN2 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BURWELL CLOSE
LN2 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00069£2,217C88%
41 WOODHALL DRIVE
LN2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00067£2,373C86%
11 WILLINGHAM AVENUE
LN2 2DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00071£2,324D85%
5 BLANKNEY CRESCENT
LN2 2EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00072£2,222D85%
4 WADDINGWORTH GROVE
LN2 2BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00068£2,426D85%
5 TORRINGTON ROAD
LN2 2DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00065£2,462C85%
4 WASHDYKE LANE
LN2 2PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,50072£2,340D85%
13 INGLEBY CRESCENT
LN2 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£173,00082£2,110D85%
13 ELLISON CLOSE
LN2 2SE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£247,50076£3,257D84%
54 SCOTHERN ROAD
LN2 2TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00091£3,253D84%

Dig deeper into this address