HouseValuation
Home·LN13·Valuation

33, BRIDGEWAYS, LN13 9DF

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£182,490

Median £2,370/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £182,500£265,000
Estimated value: £182,490Last sold (Jan 2022): £194,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LN13 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00060£2,733B90%
41 SOUTH STREET
LN13 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00074£2,027D83%
25 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£170,00058£2,931B82%
35 HAMILTON ROAD
LN13 9HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,50077£2,370C81%
51 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£140,00060£2,333B81%
79 CHAUNTRY ROAD
LN13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00079£2,215D80%
3 HOLYWELL ROAD
LN13 9BB · Detached
Oct 2025£195,00084£2,321B80%
41 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Detached
Aug 2025£245,00099£2,475B79%
3 RANTERS ROW
LN13 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£202,00087£2,322B78%
31 MUMBY MEADOWS
LN13 9GF · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00082£3,232C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address