HouseValuation
Home·LN13·Valuation

3, BRIDGEWAYS, LN13 9DF

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£169,980

Median £2,833/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £170,000£180,000
Estimated value: £169,980Last sold (Dec 2022): £189,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LN13 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00060£2,733B96%
25 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£170,00058£2,931B88%
51 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£140,00060£2,333B87%
32 HAZEL WALK
LN13 9BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£122,50055£2,227C83%
51 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£170,00060£2,833B82%
THE OLD DRILL HALL (3) SOUTH STREET
LN13 9AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£124,00065£1,908C80%
6 MEAKERS WAY
LN13 9TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00059£2,881D78%
14 MEAKERS WAY
LN13 9TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£180,00053£3,396B78%
20 BRIDGEWAYS
LN13 9FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£170,00060£2,833B78%
41 SOUTH STREET
LN13 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00074£2,027D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address