HouseValuation
Home·LN13·Valuation

1, AIREY HOUSES, LN13 0JR

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,350

Median £2,215/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £190,000£317,000
Estimated value: £199,350Last sold (Sept 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LN13 0JR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WOOD ROAD
LN13 9BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00096£2,240D85%
20 CHAUNTRY ROAD
LN13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,95099£1,919D85%
GLEBE FARM COTTAGE (2) CHURCH LANE
LN13 0HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00089£2,135E84%
1 VYNER ROW
LN13 0ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00088£1,818E82%
79 CHAUNTRY ROAD
LN13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00079£2,215D81%
12 WEST STREET
LN13 9DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£139,00097£1,433D80%
WAYSIDE STRUBBY ROAD
LN13 0JN · Detached
Oct 2025£317,00084£3,774D80%
JACKLINS COTTAGE SCHOOL LANE
LN13 0DL · Detached
Dec 2025£195,00086£2,267E79%
1 HILLTOP COTTAGES
LN13 0HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000108£2,593D79%
41 SOUTH STREET
LN13 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00074£2,027D78%

Dig deeper into this address