HouseValuation
Home·LN12·Valuation

63, MARINE AVENUE, LN12 2ND

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,616

Median £3,328/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £218,000£307,000
Estimated value: £239,616Last sold (Jun 2020): £192,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LN12 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 MARINE AVENUE
LN12 2ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£223,00067£3,328C91%
25 HARDING CLOSE
LN12 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00064£2,188D88%
18 CRABTREE LANE
LN12 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00078£2,115D87%
30 HARRIS BOULEVARD
LN12 2DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00056£1,875C85%
THE HOLLIES BROADWAY
LN12 2JN · Detached
Feb 2026£269,95076£3,552C84%
27 ALEXANDRA ROAD
LN12 1BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00080£1,825C84%
43 AQUA DRIVE
LN12 2YB · Detached
Feb 2026£218,00063£3,460C84%
18 MEDINA GARDENS
LN12 2EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£199,00073£2,726C83%
57 MARINE AVENUE
LN12 2ND · Detached
Sept 2025£307,00082£3,744D82%
CASA SEAHOLME ROAD
LN12 2NX · Detached
Dec 2025£249,00066£3,773C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address