Estimated value
£262,315
Median £2,281/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,500Median £249,500£285,000
Estimated value: £262,315Last sold (Jan 2019): £1,250
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LN12 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRASMERE HIGH STREET LN12 1EW · Other | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 118 | £1,525 | E | 80% |
PEACEHAVEN SEAHOLME ROAD LN12 2DE · Other | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 91 | £2,198 | C | 79% |
31 ADMIRALTY ROAD LN12 2AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 98 | £2,551 | C | 76% |
12 MARINA ROAD LN12 2BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £249,500 | 110 | £2,268 | D | 76% |
NEWTON COTTAGE MILE LANE LN12 2QN · Other | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | C | 75% |
2 PRIMROSE LANE LN12 2JZ · Other | Feb 2026 | £42,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
9 SUNSET STRIP LN12 2JX · Other | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
6 MORRISON CLOSE LN12 2LU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 120 | £2,375 | D | 75% |
51 SEACROFT ROAD LN12 2DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 99 | £2,212 | C | 75% |