Estimated value
£292,120
Median £2,680/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£400,000
Estimated value: £292,120Last sold (Jul 2007): £230,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near LN11 0UW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WINDRUSH CHURCH LANE LN11 0TH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | E | 86% |
RUSHBY HOUSE MAIN STREET LN11 0XF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 117 | £2,179 | E | 85% |
17 ELM DRIVE LN11 0DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 119 | £2,269 | C | 84% |
5 GRIMSBY ROAD LN11 0ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £357,500 | 93 | £3,844 | D | 84% |
TUPMARSH WRAGHOLME ROAD LN11 7JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £299,950 | 103 | £2,912 | E | 83% |
FIR LODGE, 1 MOUNT PLEASANT LN11 9DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 82% |
5 ELM DRIVE LN11 0DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 97 | £2,680 | D | 81% |
EASTFIELD ALLENBY CRESCENT LN11 0UJ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £268,500 | 112 | £2,397 | E | 81% |