Estimated value
£155,176
Median £2,771/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £167,000£189,000
Estimated value: £155,176Last sold (Feb 2016): £105,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LN1 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ST NICHOLAS STREET LN1 3EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 58 | £2,431 | D | 90% |
31 WILSON STREET LN1 3HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | D | 88% |
6 TRELAWNEY CRESCENT LN1 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 50 | £3,580 | D | 88% |
13 CASTLE STREET LN1 3HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £163,500 | 59 | £2,771 | D | 88% |
75 DUNKIRK ROAD LN1 3UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 49 | £3,408 | C | 87% |
8 UPPER LONG LEYS ROAD LN1 3LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | D | 87% |
85C QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD LN1 3QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | C | 86% |
56 QUEEN MARY ROAD LN1 3NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | D | 85% |