HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

3, FOURTH AVENUE, LN1 2UP

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,180

Median £2,438/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £256,000£430,000
Estimated value: £268,180Last sold (May 2017): £141,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LN1 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 HIGH STREET
LN1 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000122£2,459D88%
14 THE GREEN
LN1 2XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000126£1,746C86%
4 BEDFORD STREET
LN1 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000113£2,080D85%
4 SHROPSHIRE ROAD
LN1 2UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00098£1,837D85%
38 HIGHFIELD ROAD
LN1 2QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00099£2,828D85%
7 WHITLEY STREET
LN1 2UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,000102£2,029C84%
WHITEHOUSE FARM (THE BUNGALOW) WEST BANK
LN1 2LU · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000100£4,300D84%
22 SUFFOLK ROAD
LN1 2UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,000101£1,743C84%
3 HILLSIDE COTTAGE
LN1 2RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00095£2,737D84%
82 MILL LANE
LN1 2QQ · Detached
Feb 2026£256,000105£2,438D84%

Dig deeper into this address