Estimated value
£362,872
Median £2,708/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £370,000£627,000
Estimated value: £362,872Last sold (Apr 2015): £255,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LN1 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WELLS COURT LN1 2GY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 138 | £2,681 | C | 90% |
7 WARWICK CLOSE LN1 2FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £432,500 | 141 | £3,067 | C | 87% |
6 WARWICK CLOSE LN1 2FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 120 | £2,625 | D | 87% |
53 CHURCH LANE LN1 2PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 142 | £2,782 | C | 87% |
23 OTTER AVENUE LN1 2HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 131 | £2,443 | D | 86% |
CARLINE HEATH, 38B WILLIS CLOSE LN1 3LG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £627,000 | 137 | £4,577 | C | 86% |
2 STABLE YARD LN1 2WD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 125 | £3,200 | B | 85% |
8 PARK FARM COTTAGES LN1 2LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £284,000 | 116 | £2,448 | D | 85% |
17 TILLBRIDGE ROAD LN1 2BP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | D | 85% |