Estimated value
£175,171
Median £2,969/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £175,000£215,000
Estimated value: £175,171Last sold (Dec 2025): £181,500
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near LL75 8YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 NANT Y FELIN LL75 8YA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | E | 93% |
MINFFORDD LL75 8YD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 67 | £2,164 | E | 81% |
57 NANT Y FELIN LL75 8YA · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | E | 74% |
100 NANT Y FELIN LL75 8YA · Semi-detached | Dec 2023 | £163,500 | 56 | £2,920 | F | 73% |
54 NANT Y FELIN LL75 8YA · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | D | 72% |
4 BRICK STREET LL75 8BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | E | 72% |
18 LON LWYD ISAF LL75 8LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | D | 71% |
7 LON LWYD ISAF LL75 8LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £155,000 | 51 | £3,039 | E | 71% |
37 NANT Y FELIN LL75 8YA · Detached | Aug 2021 | £160,000 | 64 | £2,500 | E | 70% |