Estimated value
£158,480
Median £2,264/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£301,000
Estimated value: £158,480Last sold (Feb 2020): £133,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LL68 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 WESLEY STREET LL68 9EY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 77% |
MONA VIEW LL68 9NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,500 | 60 | £2,625 | E | 76% |
TY BACH TWT LL68 9NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 75% |
29 ALAW VIEW LL68 9UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 68 | £2,029 | E | 73% |
52 MONA STREET LL68 9AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 54 | £1,852 | C | 72% |
BRYN GLAS BACH LL68 9LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £301,000 | 70 | £4,300 | D | 72% |
2 LLEWELYN STREET LL68 9HN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | C | 72% |
49 BETHESDA STREET LL68 9BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | D | 72% |
46 GLORIAN ESTATE LL68 9DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | E | 72% |