HouseValuation
Home·LL68·Valuation

2, LL68 9EA

House·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,820

Median £2,097/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£157,500
Estimated value: £125,820

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LL68 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MONA STREET
LL68 9AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00054£1,852C75%
49 BETHESDA STREET
LL68 9BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00053£2,264D75%
MONA VIEW
LL68 9NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,50060£2,625E73%
TY BACH TWT
LL68 9NE · Detached
Nov 2025£155,00065£2,385D72%
29 ALAW VIEW
LL68 9UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,00068£2,029E70%
31 WELL STREET
LL68 9HF · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00056£2,321D69%
25 WESLEY STREET
LL68 9EY · Terraced
Jan 2025£110,00056£1,964C67%
13 WELL STREET
LL68 9HF · Terraced
Nov 2024£130,00062£2,097C66%
34 MACHINE STREET
LL68 9HA · Terraced
Mar 2025£112,50059£1,907D66%
1A MARKET STREET
LL68 9ET · Other
Oct 2024£95,00054£1,759C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address