Estimated value
£160,291
Median £2,029/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £155,000£301,000
Estimated value: £160,291Last sold (Aug 1997): £23,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LL68 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 WESLEY STREET LL68 9EY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 83% |
18 WESLEY STREET LL68 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 80% |
28 MAES LLWYN LL68 9BE · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £133,000 | 78 | £1,705 | D | 79% |
29 ALAW VIEW LL68 9UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 68 | £2,029 | E | 79% |
BRYN GLAS BACH LL68 9LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £301,000 | 70 | £4,300 | D | 78% |
46 GLORIAN ESTATE LL68 9DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | E | 78% |
38 ALAW VIEW LL68 9UD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £197,000 | 92 | £2,141 | D | 78% |
39 MAES LLWYN LL68 9BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £160,000 | 94 | £1,702 | C | 77% |
7 LL68 9PD · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | D | 76% |