HouseValuation
Home·LL65·Valuation

32, STANLEY AVENUE, LL65 3BD

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,308

Median £3,116/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £200,000£240,000
Estimated value: £196,308Last sold (Nov 2018): £128,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LL65 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BRO LLECHYLCHED
LL65 3AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00066£2,955C86%
6 TY HEN ROAD
LL65 3PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00066£3,333D85%
23 FFORDD LLEWELYN
LL65 3BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00068£3,529D85%
24 MINFFORDD ROAD
LL65 3NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£132,50068£1,949C82%
10 HOLBORN CLOSE
LL65 2HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£122,50065£1,885C81%
31 BRO MYNYDD
LL65 3PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00068£2,279D80%
7 GARREGLWYD PARK
LL65 1NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00071£2,465C80%
42 STANLEY AVENUE
LL65 3BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£210,00065£3,231D80%
88 NEWLANDS PARK ESTATE
LL65 3AS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00062£3,226D79%
50 STANLEY AVENUE
LL65 3BD · Terraced
Jan 2025£215,00069£3,116C79%

Dig deeper into this address