Estimated value
£141,204
Median £1,148/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £135,000£175,000
Estimated value: £141,204Last sold (Dec 2013): £68,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LL65 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 KINGS ROAD LL65 2BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 116 | £1,164 | E | 91% |
14 HOLBORN ROAD LL65 2AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,000 | 128 | £1,148 | E | 91% |
24 GREENFIELD TERRACE LL65 2RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 113 | £1,438 | E | 89% |
7 MORETON ROAD LL65 2BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 110 | £1,091 | E | 89% |
1 LEONARD STREET LL65 2BA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 120 | £917 | E | 84% |
29 KINGS ROAD LL65 2BL · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £104,000 | 105 | £990 | E | 84% |
FAIRFIELD PORTHDAFARCH ROAD LL65 2RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 137 | £949 | D | 83% |
8 KEFFI STREET LL65 2BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 107 | £1,636 | E | 82% |
99 TAN Y BRYN LL65 3ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £157,500 | 111 | £1,419 | D | 80% |