HouseValuation
Home·LL57·Valuation

13, BRYN EITHINOG, LL57 2LA

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£340,797

Median £2,417/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £312,000£425,000
Estimated value: £340,797Last sold (Apr 2017): £190,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LL57 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLYN CERIS DEINIOL ROAD
LL57 2UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,500139£2,140D88%
HAFANEDD DEINIOL ROAD
LL57 2UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000124£1,774D86%
6 FRON DIRION TERRACE
LL57 2PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000142£2,254D85%
18 YSTAD COETMOR
LL57 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000120£2,417D82%
4 GOLEUFRYN
LL57 2LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000129£2,674C82%
52 UPPER GARTH ROAD
LL57 2SS · Detached
Dec 2025£401,000127£3,157E81%
ENLLI, 3 LON Y FFRWD
LL57 2LG · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000141£3,014E81%
11 GOLEUFRYN
LL57 2LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,000121£2,579D80%
74 FFRIDDOEDD ROAD
LL57 2TT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,000120£2,250D80%
48 PENCHWINTAN ROAD
LL57 2YA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,000123£1,626D79%

Dig deeper into this address