Estimated value
£329,058
Median £3,258/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £325,000£401,000
Estimated value: £329,058Last sold (Jun 2015): £180,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 74 points.
Sales near LL57 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TAN HWFA LL57 3LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 89 | £3,343 | F | 79% |
16 LON Y MEILLION LL57 2LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | D | 79% |
1 BRO EMRYS LL57 3YS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 116 | £3,259 | D | 76% |
52 UPPER GARTH ROAD LL57 2SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £401,000 | 127 | £3,157 | E | 75% |
58 CILFACH CRWYS LL57 2QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | B | 75% |
5 PENRHOS DRIVE LL57 2AZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £353,000 | 104 | £3,394 | D | 75% |
41 CAEAU GLEISION LL57 4UA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £192,000 | 88 | £2,182 | E | 75% |
1 CAEMAES LODWIG LL57 2DS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 116 | £2,306 | C | 75% |
TAN DDERWEN LL57 4YS · Detached | May 2025 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | F | 74% |