Estimated value
£270,921
Median £2,793/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £280,000£340,000
Estimated value: £270,921Last sold (Aug 2012): £215,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LL56 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BRYN Y MOR LL56 4LY · Detached | Nov 2024 | £310,000 | 111 | £2,793 | E | 84% |
40 CAERNARFON ROAD LL56 4NQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 88 | £3,381 | D | 84% |
5 BRYN Y MOR LL56 4LY · Detached | Oct 2024 | £310,000 | 96 | £3,229 | D | 81% |
WOODLYNE LL56 4JR · Detached | Jan 2025 | £280,000 | 96 | £2,917 | E | 79% |
7 BRYNFFYNNON LL56 4SX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | D | 79% |
13 BRYN Y MOR LL56 4LY · Detached | Jan 2024 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | D | 76% |
57 Y WERN LL56 4TZ · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £245,000 | 103 | £2,379 | E | 75% |
1 TYN LON LL56 4JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 99 | £2,778 | E | 75% |
LLIFON LL56 4SQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | C | 74% |