HouseValuation
Home·LL55·Valuation

2, SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH, LL55 2LL

Terraced·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,780

Median £2,006/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,250Median £242,500£270,000
Estimated value: £260,780Last sold (Dec 2021): £194,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LL55 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH
LL55 2LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,000139£1,835E85%
12 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH
LL55 2LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,50081£2,006C84%
18 VAYNOL STREET
LL55 2RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,500115£1,761D84%
14 GELERT STREET
LL55 2LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000142£1,796D84%
CAE CAPEL (28)
LL55 2EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000132£2,045B80%
10 DINORWIC STREET
LL55 2RG · Terraced
Jun 2025£242,500115£2,109D80%
CLYDFAN, 8 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH
LL55 2LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00080£2,250D78%
47 ASSHETON TERRACE
LL55 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,25068£2,151C78%
4 SEGONTIUM TERRACE
LL55 2PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£163,00091£1,791C78%
BOD IDRIS VICTORIA ROAD
LL55 2RH · Terraced
Nov 2024£250,000135£1,852C78%

Dig deeper into this address