Estimated value
£298,881
Median £3,019/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £298,881Last sold (Jul 2025): £280,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 51 points.
Sales near LL53 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y BWTHYN LL53 7YP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 97 | £1,938 | E | 87% |
PENNANT LL53 7NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 106 | £3,019 | E | 82% |
11 TAN Y GAER LL53 7LY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 104 | £3,462 | F | 80% |
74 RHODFA'R GARN LL53 6NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 91 | £2,197 | E | 79% |
DERLWYN LON GERDDI LL53 8YS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £178,000 | 96 | £1,854 | F | 79% |
BRYNMOR (3) LL53 7UL · Terraced | May 2025 | £349,000 | 92 | £3,793 | E | 79% |
55 LLEYN STREET LL53 5SW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | F | 78% |
BRYNMOR (2) LL53 7UL · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | E | 76% |
40 CAE DU ESTATE LL53 7EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | E | 76% |