Estimated value
£273,024
Median £2,844/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £290,000£395,000
Estimated value: £273,024Last sold (Feb 2025): £270,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 116/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 116/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LL45 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PLAS NEWYDD LL45 2AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £273,000 | 96 | £2,844 | B | 86% |
2 PLAS NEWYDD LL45 2AA · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £290,000 | 98 | £2,959 | B | 78% |
4 YSTAD Y WENALLT LL45 2PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 129 | £2,209 | D | 69% |
LLWYN ONN LL45 2HL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 108 | £1,296 | G | 67% |
TYNLLIDIART MAWR LL45 2HS · Detached | Oct 2023 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | B | 66% |
MAES Y LLAN (2) LL45 2HL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 65% |
1 COED ARTRO LL45 2LA · Detached | Mar 2024 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | C | 65% |
GER-Y-LLAN (3) LL45 2HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
TRE COED YSTAD Y WENALLT LL45 2PD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 156 | £2,532 | C | 62% |