Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £250,000£590,000
Last sold (Dec 2013): £65,000
Sales near LL44 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TY CENIN LL44 2DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 219 | £379 | G | 69% |
PERTH Y DERI LL44 2EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 116 | £5,086 | C | 68% |
FRONDEG LL44 2DA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £132,750 | 65 | £2,042 | D | 67% |
SWNYMOR LL44 2EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
FACH GRON LL44 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £402,250 | 106 | £3,795 | E | 66% |
10 PENRHIW LL44 2DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 88 | £1,136 | E | 66% |
BWTHYN LL44 2BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 65 | £3,923 | E | 65% |
2 PENRHIW LL44 2DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £180,000 | 88 | £2,045 | D | 65% |
46 BRO ENDDWYN LL44 2BG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | B | 64% |
51 BRO ENDDWYN LL44 2BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £239,950 | 92 | £2,608 | B | 64% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address