Estimated value
£127,660
Median £1,964/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £132,500£185,000
Estimated value: £127,660Last sold (Nov 2025): £105,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near LL41 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARGOED BELLE VUE LL41 4NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 86% |
20 PEN Y GARREG LL41 4UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 60 | £1,583 | E | 86% |
PENFFORDD GOCH (5) LL41 4AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 60 | £2,550 | D | 85% |
TAN Y FOEL (3) LL41 4HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | E | 84% |
1 ARDUDWY TERRACE LL41 4TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 55 | £1,964 | E | 83% |
1 OAKELEY SQUARE LL41 3PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | E | 83% |
CILEDRYDD SUN STREET LL41 4NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £84,000 | 70 | £1,200 | D | 82% |
11 CROMWELL STREET LL41 3HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 64 | £1,328 | D | 82% |
34 Y GLYNNOR ESTATE LL41 4EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 80 | £1,188 | E | 81% |