HouseValuation
Home·LL31·Valuation

3, PENIEL STREET, LL31 9UP

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£165,324

Median £3,594/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,500Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £165,324Last sold (Dec 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LL31 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 LLYS ONNEN
LL31 9FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00051£3,529C88%
33 MAES Y COED
LL31 9NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£153,00041£3,732D86%
10 Y GLYN
LL31 9HU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£171,50049£3,500D83%
3 STATION TERRACE
LL31 9NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,50050£2,570C82%
33 CAE COED
LL31 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£185,00048£3,854D79%
19 TRAETH MELYN
LL31 9DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,00048£4,479C79%
83 RONALD AVENUE
LL31 9UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594D79%
14 NANT Y COED
LL31 9TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,50060£2,708D76%
55 PENDYFFRYN
LL31 9AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00060£4,333D76%
109 LLYS ONNEN
LL31 9FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00066£3,030C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address